ADMINISTRATION ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS 
Superintendent MS/HS Principal Elementary Principal Superintendent Secretary MS/HS Secretary  Elementary Secretary 

Mark McDaniel Jason Tolen Craig Walker Jeanne Pierson Jan Chambers  Valerie Atkins 
    JH Head Girls Basketball Board of Education Secretary    

 * Click on a picture to send the staff member an email *
Staff emails are: first initial followed by last name @northandrew.org
Ex: Superintendent Mark McDaniel is mmcdaniel@northandrew.org

Teaching Staff - Certified & Non Certified

ELEMENTARY STAFF
Kindergarten Kindergarten 1st Grade 1st Grade 2nd Grade 2nd Grade

 
Susan Haist Lindsay Thomas Deb Henggeler Chantri Todd Carrie Hill Emily Little
      JH Head Softball
JH Assistant Track
   

 

ELEMENTARY STAFF
3rd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade

Erica Wheeler Sherry Heckman Stacy Walker Melissa Miller
JH Assistant Scholar Bowl
5th/6th Scholar Bowl
     

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
Communication Arts Mathematics Science Social Studies

Tricia Anderson Patricia White Mallory Hawkins Brian Wiedmer
MS Student Council
HS Assistant Softball
Senior Advisor
  National Honor Society
Science Club
Junior Advisor
HS Student Council
HS Assistant Scholar Bowl
JH Head Scholar Bowl
5th/6th Scholar Bowl

 

HIGH SCHOOL STAFF
Communication Arts Mathematics Science Social Studies

Nancy Archer Cindy Cook Dana Black Julie Romig Tim Roush
HS Head Scholar Bowl
Freshman Advisor
National Honor Society
MS FBLA Advisor
HS Student Council Sophomore Advisor  A+ Coordinator
HS Girls Assistant Basketball
JH Girls Assistant Basketball

 

K-12 SPECIALS STAFF
Art Library Vocal Music Physical Education Physical Education

Anita Nordbye Trudy Hare-Gay Brittany Clary Sara Knorr Todd Simmons
    Vocal Director
School Musical
Senior Advisor
HS Girls Track HS Head Softball
HS Head Baseball

 

6-12 SPECIALS STAFF
Agriculture Business FACS Industrial Arts Instrumental Music

Ed Windsor Zach Weston Donna Kothe Tony Haist Parker Worden
FFA Advisor Yearbook Advisor
HS FBLA Advisor
FCA Advisor
JH Boys Assistant Basketball
FCCLA Advisor   Instrumental Director
Junior Advisor

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION STAFF
SPED Director Elementary SPED Middle School SPED High School SPED

Sandy Hughes Shea Miller Sherry Copple Leah Ryon
SPED Director   HS Assistant Softball   

 

STAFF    
Athletic Director Elementary Counselor MS/HS Counselor Technology Coach  JH/HS Head Wrestling Coach HS Head Girls Basketball Coach 

Wade Bryson Michelle Proffer Jody Renfro Jeff Walker Del Morley  John Riedinger Chris Michaels 
Activities Director
Athletic Council
HS Boys Assistant Basketball
Elementary Student Council Lumen
School Musical
Sophomore Advisor
Technology Director
School Website
Elementary Computers
Freshman Advisor
HS Head Boys Basketball
HS Boys Track
JH/HS Head Wrestling
(Asst - Chris Ezzel)
HS Head Girls Basketball 

 

STAFF
Title 1 Reading School Nurse Medical Records Parents As Teachers HS Head Football Coach JH Head Football Coach

Barb Suchan Shelly Officer Heather Roberts Kelly Sybert Dwyane Williams Nate Atkins
      JH/HS Cross Country
JH Head Track
HS Head Football
(Asst - Dustin Williams)
(Asst - Guy Speckman)
JH Head Football
(Asst - Johnathan Chittum)

 

ELEMENTARY PARAPROFESSIONAL STAFF
Title 1 Reading Para ASL Translator Elementary Para Elementary Para Elementary Para

 
Tammy Atkins Kendra Hart Mary Anne Lamme Donna Roush Tracy Salmons
    Flags
JH Cheer
   

 

MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PARAPROFESSIONAL STAFF
Middle School Para Middle School Para High School Para

Bobbi Cole Kim Shunk Tamara Pittman
  HS Cheer   

 

CUSTODIAN STAFF
Custodian Maintenance

Randy Acklin Tracy Dudley Billy Moppin Phil Shahan

* Click on a picture to send the staff member an email *
Staff emails are: first initial followed by last name @northandrew.org
Ex: Superintendent Mark McDaniel is mmcdaniel@northandrew.org

Last Updated - 8/27/2007